Manufacturer-Grade Towing & Trailer Parts.

The Parts Pro Plus line of parts and accessories, launched in January 2009, continues to provide dependable, quality parts to manufacturers, dealers and repair shops across North America. It includes popular/fast-selling towing and trailer repair components necessary to get your customer’s trailer back on the road.

PartsProPlus Trailer Parts

INVENTORY & SERVICE

TexTrail is recognized as the fastest-growing trailer parts distributor in the U.S. Our job is to have inventory on-hand, so you always go home with what you came looking for. That, coupled with unparalleled customer service, makes us the leader in trailer parts distribution.

PartsProPlus Trailer Parts

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

The Parts Pro Plus product line features the same parts used to build and maintain the toughest and hardest working trailers on the market. Manufacturer-grade repair parts and accessories, designed and used by the most trusted names in the industry.

PartsProPlus Trailer Parts

MERCHANDISING SUPPORT

We provide a variety of display options, planograms, and services to address a range of retail environments. Let us help design your perfect space.

Parts and Descriptions

  • 7000037-01 ADAPTER 4 FLAT to 6 RND ZINC
  • 7000043-01 ADAPTER 4 FLAT to 7 RV
  • 7000041-01 ADAPTER 7 BLADE RV to 4 FLAT
  • 7001170-01 ADAPTER 7 RND RV to 6 RND
  • 7350266-01 B&W REPL T&S 5/8” PIN
  • 7800037-10 BEARING KIT 2K 1” BT8 SPINDLE
  • 7800038-10 BEARING KIT 2K 1-1/16” SPINDLE
  • 7800059-10 BEARING KIT 3.5K EZ SEAL
  • 7800140-01 BEARING KIT 4.5K MHU 10-40 SEAL
  • 7800143-01 BEARING KIT 5.2K 2.125” EZ SEAL
  • 7800142-01 BEARING KIT 5.2K 2.25” EZ SEAL
  • 7800071-10 BEARING KIT 6K 2.250” EZ SEAL
  • 7800070-10 BEARING KIT 6K/UTG 2.25” EZ SEAL
  • 7800144-01 BEARING KIT 6KL/UTG 2.125” EZ
  • 7800094-10 BEARING KIT 7.2K-8K 2.250
  • 7800145-01 BEARING KIT 7K 2.125” EZ SEAL
  • 7700121-01 BEARING PROTECTORS 1.99” OD
  • 7700004-01 BEARING PROTECTORS 2.44”
  • 6550020-01 BREAKAWAY KIT
  • 6550021-01 BREAKAWAY KIT LED
  • 6550019-01 BREAKAWAY SWITCH W/48” LEADS
  • 9000038-01 BUSHING KIT 9/16” X 1-3/4” NYLON
  • 9000039-01 BUSHING KIT 9/16” X 2” NYLON
  • 6750115-01 COUPLER LATCH KIT- HI PRO T-LATCH
  • 6750119-01 COUPLER PIN & RING
  • 6750124-01 COUPLER SET SCREW
  • 6750141-01 COUPLER SNAPPER PIN 1/4” X 2’’
  • 6750401-01 COUPLER SNAPPER PIN W/CHAIN
  • 6750143-01 COUPLER SNAPPER PIN 1/4” X 3.25”
  • 6750139-01 COUPLER SNAPPER PIN 3/8” X 2.5’’
  • 7300078-01 DOOR HOLDER ALUM 4”
  • 7500149-01 DOOR HOLDER 4’’ T-WIRE
  • 7500029-01 DOOR HOLDER 6”T-WIRE
  • 7300085-01 DOOR HOLDER ALUM 2”
  • 7500190-01 DOOR HOLDER PLASTIC 10”
  • 7500145-01 DOOR HOLDER PLASTIC 4”
  • 9250473-01 D-RING 1/2” W/CLIP
  • 9250046-01 E-TRACK 2” D-RING
  • 9250047-01 E-TRACK 2” O-RING
  • 9250048-01 E-TRACK STRAP 2”x6”
  • 9250053-01 E-TRACK WOOD BEAM SOCKET END
  • 7030170-01 FLOOR SCREW 1/4” X 2-1/2”
  • 7700024-10 GREASE CAP 1.986”
  • 7700016-10 GREASE CAP 2.46” EZ W/PLUG
  • 7700025-10 GREASE CAP 1.98” EZ W/PLUG
  • 7700027-10 GREASE CAP 2.45”
  • 7700020-10 GREASE CAP 2.72” DOME
  • 7700018-10 GREASE CAP 2.72” EZ W/PLUG
  • 7700186-10 GREASE CAP 2.72” FLAT
  • 7700083-10 GREASE SEAL 1.98 X 1.50”
  • 7700060-01 GREASE SEAL 1.98” X 1.25”
  • 7700085-10 GREASE SEAL 2.56” X 1. 72”
  • 7700086-10 GREASE SEAL 3.38” X 2.125”
  • 7700073-10 GREASE SEAL 3.38” X 2-1/4”
  • 7300081-01 HAIR PIN 5/32”X 3-5/16”
  • 7030001-01 HARDWARE KIT – ADJ CPLR
  • 9900071-01 HARNESS 4 FLAT 25’ WISHBONE
  • 7300002-01 HITCH PIN 1/2” X 4-1/4” PULL PIN HANDLE
  • 7300013-01 HITCH PIN 5/8” X 6-1/4” PULL PIN HANDLE
  • 8850019-01 HOOK LATCH TYPE 7/16 ROD
  • 8850018-01 HOOK S-TYPE 7/16” ROD
  • 8850098-01 HOOK S-TYPE 7/16” ROD
  • 7950239-01 JACK HANDLE W/PLASTIC GRIP
  • 7950113-01 JACK PIN 5/8” x 3-1/2” W/CHAIN
  • 7950162-01 JACK PIN 9/16” X 3-1/2” W/CHAIN
  • 7950016-01 JACK PIN 9/16” X 3-1/2” W/CHAIN
  • 7950248-01 JACK PIN PLUNGER ASSY 1/2”
  • 7300030-01 LINCH PIN 7/16” x 1.75” W/LANYARD
  • 7300029-01 LINCH PIN 7/16” x 1-3/4”
  • 7300034-01 LINCH PIN 3/16” x 1 3/8”
  • 7700392-01 LUG NUT 60° 1/2”-20 ACORN
  • 7700045-10 LUG NUT 60° 1/2”-20
  • 7700036-01 LUG NUT 60° 9/16”-18
  • 7700283-01 LUG NUT 60° 9/16”-18 BLK 1.72”
  • 7700048-10 LUG NUT 90° 5/8”-18
  • 7700281-01 LUG NUT 60° 1/2”-20 BLK 1.4”
  • 7700282-01 LUG NUT 60° 1/2”-20 BLK 1.72”
  • 7700215-10 OIL CAP KIT 9K-10K GD
  • 7700030-10 OIL CAP KIT DX 10-15K
  • 7700029-10 OIL CAP KIT DX 6-8K 9K
  • 8200036-01 PADDLE LATCH JR FLASH MOUNT
  • 8200038-01 PADDLE LATCH JR FLUSH MOUNT
  • 7000304-01 PLUG 6 ROUND METAL ZINC
  • 7000087-01 PLUG 7 RV PLASTIC
  • 7000102-01 PLUG EXTENSION 4 FLAT 48”
  • 7000309-01 PLUG EXTENSION 5 FLAT 48”
  • 7700053-10 PLUG FOR EZ LUBE GREASE CAP
  • 7650071-GV3B PREGREASED GALV HUB 2K 545
  • 7650073-GV3B PREGREASED GALV HUB 3.5K 545
  • 7650085-GV3B PREGREASED GALV HUB 5.2K 655
  • 7650012-03B PREGREASED HUB 2K 440
  • 7650071-03B PREGREASED HUB 2K 545
  • 7650073-03B PREGREASED HUB 3.5K 545
  • 7650077-03B PREGREASED HUB 3.5K 550
  • 7650085-03B PREGREASED HUB 5.2K 655
  • 7650030-03B PREGREASED HUB/DRUM 3.5K 545
  • 7650034-03B PREGREASED HUB/DRUM 3.5K 550
  • 7650041-03B PREGREASED HUB/DRUM 5.2-6K 655
  • 7650045-03B PREGREASED HUB/DRUM 5.2-7K 865 1/2”
  • 7650050-03B PREGREASED HUB/DRUM 5.2-7K 865 9/16”
  • 7000076-01 QUICK CONNECT SPLICE 18-16-14
  • 9250403-01 QUICKLINK 1/2” ZINC
  • 9250400-01 QUICKLINK 1/4”ZINC
  • 9250401-01 QUICKLINK 5/16” ZINC
  • 9250156-01 RATCHET STRAP 1” X 15’
  • 7350315-01 RECEIVER PIN 5/8” x 3”
  • 6450228-01 RETRACTOR SPRING 10”-12”
  • 7700058-10 RIM CLAMP 14.5 UTG/MHU
  • 9250088-01 RING ROPE RECESSED ZINC
  • 7500158-01 RING TIE LOOP BOLT-ON ALUMINUM
  • 7500157-01 RING TIE OFF 1/2”X 2” ROUND
  • 9250089-01 ROPE RING 1” X 1” ZINC
  • 9250087-01 ROPE RING W/PLASTIC BEZEL
  • 8850030-01 SAFETY CHAIN 1/4” x 49” W/HOOKS
  • 8850026-01 SAFETY CHAIN 3/16” x 50” W/HOOKS
  • 7030163-01 SCREW BIT TORX 1/4” HEX T-30
  • 9000318-01 SHACKLE BOLT & NUT KIT 7/8” X 4.75”
  • 9000030-01 SHACKLE BOLT & NUT KIT 9/16” X 3”
  • 9000018-10 SHACKLE BOLT & NUT KIT 9/16” X 3”
  • 9000031-01 SHACKLE BOLT & NUT KIT 9/16” X 3.5”
  • 9000163-01 SHACKLE STRAP KIT 2.25”
  • 9000223-01 SHACKLE STRAP KIT 2.625”
  • 9000164-01 SHACKLE STRAP KIT 3.125”
  • 7000303-01 SOCKET 6 ROUND METAL
  • 7000789-01 SOCKET 7 OEM 7:5:4 ENDURANCE
  • 7000088-01 SOCKET 7 RV PLASTIC
  • 8900010-01 SPARE TIRE CARRIER 7/16” W/LOCK
  • 8900009-01 SPARE TIRE CARRIER 7/16” WO/LOCK
  • 8750107-10 SPINDLE NUT PKG 10KHD-15K
  • 8750106-10 SPINDLE NUT PKG 9K/10KGD
  • 8750103-10 SPINDLE NUT PKG OLD STYLE
  • 8750101-01 SPINDLE NUT PKG OLD STYLE EZ
  • 8750102-10 SPINDLE NUT PKG W/CASTLE NUT
  • 9000204-01 TIE PLATE 1.75” AXLE
  • 9000207-01 TIE PLATE 2.375” AXLE
  • 9000297-01 TIE PLATE 2.375” AXLE
  • 9000212-01 TIE PLATE 3” AXLE
  • 9000210-01 TIE PLATE 3” AXLE
  • 9100160-02 U-BOLT KIT 1/2” x 2” SQ
  • 9000385-01 U-BOLT KIT 1/2” x 4.5” SQ
  • 9000244-01 U-BOLT KIT 1/2” x 5.5” RND
  • 9000224-01 U-BOLT KIT 1/2” x 6.6” RND
  • 9100097-02 U-BOLT KIT 3/4” x 5” RND
  • 9000228-01 U-BOLT KIT 3/8” X 4.25” RND
  • 9100266-02 U-BOLT KIT 5/8” x 5” RND
  • 9100096-02 U-BOLT KIT 5/8” x 8.94” RND
  • 9000242-01 U-BOLT KIT 9/16” X 5.5” SQ
  • 7700006-01 WHEEL BOLT 1/2-13 X 1.50”
  • 7700008-01 WHEEL BOLT 1/2-20 X 0.88”
  • 7700120-01 WHEEL BOLT 9/16-18 X 1.12”
  • 6450394-01 WHEEL CYLINDER 3.5K/5.2K LH SS
  • 6450393-01 WHEEL CYLINDER 3.5K/5.2K RH SS
  • 9250409-01 WHEEL NET W/E-TRACK END
  • 9250138-01 WHEEL NET W/FLAT HOOK
  • 7700109-10 WHEEL STUD 1/2”-20 x 1.84”
  • 7700388-01 WHEEL STUD 1/2”-20 x 2”
  • 7700142-01 WHEEL STUD 1/2”-20” x 2.50”
  • 7700107-10 WHEEL STUD 5/8”-18” x 3.16”
  • 9850178-01 WINCH STRAP 2”X20’
  • 7000158-01 WIRE LOOM CLAMP METAL 3/8”

Parts to address all your needs, knowledge and service only we can provide

Industry Experts

Our staff is among the most experienced and passionate in the industry.

OEM/Repair Components

Our parts are used by the most trusted names in trailer manufacturing and repair.

After Market Products

Our line of packaged parts enables retailers to take the guesswork out of what to stock.

Product Distribution

Our 31 locations all over North America ensure customers get what they want, when they need it.